Stage Schedule   |   Band Bios

 

 

 

 

 

 


Bands who have graced our stage in the past:

Allen Toussaint  Aaron Neville Trombone Shorty
The Radiators The Funky Meters
Galactic Dr. John Marcia Ball Royal Southern Brotherhood Honey Island Swamp Ban
Cowboy Mouth Little Feat Irma Thomas   Zigaboo Modeliste Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown
Railroad Earth Taj Mahal  Kenny Neal  Amanda Shaw   
Terrance Simien Guitar Shorty Doug Kershaw  Tab Benoit N.O. Social Club 
Eric Lindell From Good Homes JJ Grey & Mofro Assembly of Dust Big Sam's
Funky Nation
BeauSoleil Avec Michael Doucet  Bonerama Benjy Davis Project George Porter Jr and The Runnin' Pardners Geno Delafose
Buckwheat Zydeco Nappy Brown Sonny Landreth Donna The Buffalo Summer Rae McLaughlan
Paul Sanchez and The Rolling Road Show Buzz
Universe
Johnny Ace and Sidewalk Zydeco Joanne Taylor Shaw Stanton Moore Trio
w/Anders Osborne
John Boutte
with
Paul Sanchez
High and Mighty Brass Band Roddie Romero Janiva Magness Matt Angus Thing with Anthony Morgan’s Inspirational Choir of Harlem
Little Freddie King The Lee Boys Lil' Band O' Gold Boozoo Chavis Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas!
Mitch Woods Polka Dot Keith Frank Hubert Sumlin Charmaine Neville
Dirty Dozen Brass Band Wild Magnolias Louisiana Red Iguanas Johnny Sansone
File' Jon Cleary Railroad Earth subdudes Papa Grows Funk
Walter "Wolfman" Washington Rebirth Brass Brand Henry Butler Jesse Lege Duke Robillard
  Pine Leaf Boys Red Stick Ramblers Steve Riley The Bluerunners
Mem Shannon John Mooney   Rosie Ledet Papa Mali
Superchief Trio Creole Cowboys Chris Ardoin CJ Chenier Nathan &
The Zydeco Cha Chas
Swingset Mama's Loup Garou Corey Ledet Peach Fish Pie Bayou Midnight
Al Hill Bar B Q
Bob
Swampadelica Noisy Neighbors Corey Harris
Alligator Zydeco Band Paul Cebar Crawdaddies The Knuckle Sandwiches Boozoo's Magic Sounds
Keith Munslow Baze and His Silly Friends Charivari Slippery Sneakers Voodoo Rhythm Kings
Funk 'N' Gumbo Leroy Thomas File' Heritage Hepcats Smokin' Section
Lisa Haley   Bill Hector Voodudes